0 ratings
Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime
Item #: 26130730

Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime

Item #: 26130730

BWP 2195

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, July 17
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Transformable Design
Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime seamlessly transitions from robot to truck, offering an immersive play experience while showcasing intricate detailing and articulated joints for dynamic poses.
Cyborg Features
Equipped with advanced cyborg enhancements, this figure boasts LED lights and sound effects, enhancing the interactive experience and captivating both collectors and young fans alike.
Premium Quality
Constructed from durable materials, this figure ensures longevity and withstands play, making it a valuable addition to any Transformers collection or a perfect gift for fans of all ages.

Product Details

Find the best deals on Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime at Ubuy Botswana. Explore a wide range of action figures and collectibles for Transformers fans. Buy now!
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Transformers Fans

    Ideal for die-hard Transformers enthusiasts who cherish collectibles and want a modern interpretation of Optimus Prime.

  • Children Ages 5-12

    Great for younger kids who enjoy imaginative play and transforming action figures during their playtime adventures.

  • Collectors

    Perfect for collectors seeking unique and limited editions to add to their existing Transformers memorabilia.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Conscious

    Not suitable for those on a tight budget since collectible figures like this can be relatively expensive.

  • Non-Toy Users

    Individuals not interested in toys or action figures may find this product irrelevant or unappealing.

  • Older Audiences

    Older individuals who aren't interested in toys may not appreciate the design and playful nature of this product.

Product Description

Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime?

    Answer: Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime is an action figure that blends iconic design with innovative features. This collectible stands out due to its unique transformation ability, allowing you to switch from vehicle to robot form seamlessly. Its design pays homage to both nostalgic elements from the Transformers universe and modern aesthetics. It's perfect for both collectors and fans, serving as a display piece or an engaging toy for imaginative play.
  • Question: How does the transformation mechanism work?

    Answer: The transformation mechanism for the Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime is engineered to provide a smooth and satisfying experience. By following a simple sequence of steps, you can easily change from a sleek truck to a muscular robot. This not only showcases the toy's innovative design but also offers playability for children and adults alike. Whether you're reenacting scenes from the show or just displaying it, the seamless transformation adds to the excitement.
  • Question: Is Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime suitable for children?

    Answer: Yes, Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime is designed for children ages 8 and up. The toy is crafted with durability in mind, ensuring it can withstand play while also being engaging and educational. Children can enhance their fine motor skills and imaginative play through transformation and storytelling, making it not just a fun toy but also a tool for creativity and development.
  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the figure?

    Answer: The Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime is constructed using high-quality plastic and metal components, ensuring a balance of sturdiness and detail. The materials are selected for both durability and safety, making it suitable for handling by children. This level of construction allows for intricate detailing which brings the character to life, whether for play or display purposes.
  • Question: Can Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime be posed?

    Answer: Yes, this figure is articulated at multiple points, making it highly poseable. You can create various stances and battle scenes by adjusting its limbs and head. This feature provides a dynamic aspect to play, allowing you to set up the figure in different poses that enhance storytelling and displays. Whether it's on a shelf or during playtime, the posability adds to its appeal.
  • Question: Are there accessories included with the figure?

    Answer: Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime typically includes various accessories that complement the figure, such as weapons and additional parts. These accessories enhance the play experience, allowing users to recreate iconic battles or imaginative scenarios from the Transformers universe. For collectors, these details enrich the display, making it more visually engaging and authentic.
  • Question: Is there a collector's edition of Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime?

    Answer: Yes, a collector's edition of Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime is available, often featuring exclusive packaging and additional accessories. This edition is targeted towards serious collectors, providing unique features that standard versions may not have. Collectors appreciate the exclusivity, detailed craftsmanship, and additional elements that make this version stand out in their collections.
  • Question: What is the ideal way to display Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime?

    Answer: The ideal way to display the Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime is in a well-lit, stable area where its details can be appreciated. Utilizing a display case can protect the figure from dust while allowing visibility of its features. Positioning it in a pose that reflects a memorable scene or action can capture the essence of the character, making it a striking piece in any collection.
  • Question: What age group is Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime targeted towards?

    Answer: Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime is primarily targeted towards children aged 8 and older. However, it's also a popular item among adult collectors due to its nostalgic appeal and intricate design. This makes it suitable not just for play but also as a valuable addition to a collection, bridging the generational gap between young fans and those who grew up with the franchise.
  • Question: Where can I buy Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime in Botswana?

    Answer: You can buy Transformers Super Cyborg Optimus Prime in Botswana at Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of products including collectibles like this figure, ensuring that fans and collectors can find the items they desire in one convenient place. Ubuy not only provides competitive pricing but also caters to the diverse needs of customers seeking unique toys and collectibles.

Super7 Action Figures Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.