0 ratings
Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder
Heavy duty steel ladder rated to 350 lbs with slip-resistant perforated steps and handrails for safety.
Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder
Item #: 4995329

Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder

Item #: 4995329

BWP 3378

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, July 20
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Heavy duty steel ladder rated to 350 lbs with slip-resistant perforated steps and handrails for safety.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Ballymore Folding Ladder features a space-saving design that allows for easy storage and transport, making it perfect for both professional and home use.
Locking Mechanism
Equipped with a secure Lock-N-Stock system, this ladder ensures stability and safety while in use, providing peace of mind for users tackling elevated tasks.
Durable Construction
Constructed from high-quality materials, this ladder is built to withstand wear and tear, ensuring long-lasting performance for reliable support in any environment.

Product Details

Shop for Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder online at Ubuy Botswana. Find the best deals and discounts on folding ladders and more. Shop now and save!
Item Weight10 lbs (4.54 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Homeowners

    Ideal for homeowners needing a stable and portable ladder for various indoor and outdoor tasks around the house.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Great for DIY enthusiasts who require a sturdy ladder for projects like painting, installing shelves, or decorating.

  • Retail Use

    Perfect for retail environments where employees need a lightweight, easy-to-store ladder for stock management and display setups.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Industrial Work

    Not advised for heavy industrial users requiring a ladder that can handle significantly more weight and demanding environments.

  • Tall Access Needs

    Unsuitable for situations where users require higher access beyond just three steps, limiting its utility in taller tasks.

  • Unsuitable for Outdoors

    May not be ideal for outdoor use in wet or slippery conditions where stability is critically important.

Product Description

Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the maximum weight capacity of the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder?

    Answer: The Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder can hold a maximum weight capacity of 300 lbs. This robust design is made to cater to various tasks, whether it is for reaching high shelves or outdoor maintenance. It ensures durability and reliability, which is crucial when performing jobs that require secure footing and stability.
  • Question: Is the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder appropriate for outdoor use?

    Answer: Yes, the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder is suitable for outdoor use. Its sturdy construction provides stability on uneven surfaces, making it ideal for tasks such as gardening or exterior painting. Moreover, its folding design allows for compact storage when not in use, making it convenient for outdoor enthusiasts.
  • Question: How does the Lock-N-Stock feature work on this ladder?

    Answer: The Lock-N-Stock feature on the Ballymore ladder allows users to safely secure the ladder in a stable position during use. This mechanism ensures that the steps do not fold while climbing, enhancing user safety and confidence when performing high-reaching tasks. It's particularly helpful for DIY projects or maintenance work where safety is a concern.
  • Question: Can the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder be used for commercial purposes?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder is designed for both residential and commercial use. Its sturdy build is ideal for professionals such as painters, electricians, and contractors who require reliable access to heights. With its high weight capacity and versatility, it can easily handle the demands of a professional workspace.
  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder?

    Answer: The Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder is constructed from high-quality aluminum, which ensures both strength and lightweight portability. Aluminum makes it resistant to rust and corrosion, perfect for varied environments. Whether for home use or in a commercial setting, this ladder combines durability with ease of movement, making it a practical choice.
  • Question: Is the ladder stable on stairs?

    Answer: The Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder is primarily designed for use on flat, level surfaces. Using it on stairs could compromise its stability, as it lacks specialized features for stair navigation. For tasks that require working on stairs, consider alternative ladders designed specifically for that purpose to ensure safety.
  • Question: Does this ladder come fully assembled?

    Answer: Yes, the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder comes fully assembled, allowing you to use it right out of the box. This feature simplifies usability, as you can start your projects immediately without the hassle of assembly. Whether it’s for home renovations or routine maintenance, this convenience saves users valuable time.
  • Question: How to maintain the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder?

    Answer: Maintaining the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder involves regular inspections for any signs of wear or damage. Simple cleaning with mild soap and water keeps it looking new and removes any grime. Additionally, storing it in a dry area away from extreme weather prolongs its lifespan and ensures it remains safe for future use.
  • Question: What is the height of the ladder when fully extended?

    Answer: When fully extended, the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder reaches a height of approximately 6 feet. This reach is ideal for accessing high ceilings, changing light bulbs, or painting rooms. Its compact folding design minimizes storage space, making it a practical addition to both home and professional environments.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder in Botswana?

    Answer: You can buy the Ballymore 3 Step Lock-N-Stock Folding Ladder at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient and reliable platform for purchasing this ladder, ensuring that you can acquire it with ease. Their user-friendly interface allows you to find the product quickly and explore other related items you might need for your projects.

Ballymore Step Ladders Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.